The core functions of the Judiciary are:
- Administer justice through resolving disputes between individuals, and between the State and individuals.
- Interpret the Constitution and the laws of Uganda.
- Promote the rule of law and contribute to the maintenance of order in society.
- Safeguard the Constitution and uphold democratic principles.
- Protect human rights of individuals.
These functions are carried out with the help of a team of dedicated judicial officers: Download the Full List of Judicial Officers as at July 2022
LIST OF JUDICIAL OFFICERS AS AT JULY 20 2022 SUMMARY (BY GENDER) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
CATEGORY | FEMALE | MALE | TOTAL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
JUSTICES & JUDGES | 46 (48.4%) | 49 (51.5%) | 95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
REGISTRARS | 29 (56.8%) | 22 (43.1%) | 51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
MAGISTRATES | 201 (50%) | 201 (50%) | 402 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
TOTAL | 276 (50.3%) | 272 (49.6%) | 548 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
BREAKDOWN | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
CATEGORY | FEMALE | MALE | TOTAL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
SUPREME COURT JUSTICES | 5 | 3 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
COURT OF APPEAL/CONSTITUTIONAL COURT JUSTICES | 6 | 9 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
HIGH COURT JUDGES | 26 | 30 | 56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
ACTING JUDGES | 9 | 7 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
CHIEF REGISTRAR | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
REGISTRARS | 4 | 2 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DEPUTY REGISTRARS | 14 | 12 | 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
ACTING DEPUTY REGISTRARS | 4 | 1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
ASSISTANT REGISTRARS | 5 | 7 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
ACTING ASSISTANT REGISTRARS | 1 | - | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
CHIEF MAGISTRATES | 21 | 26 | 47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
ACTING CHIEF MAGISTRATES | 24 | 16 | 40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
MAGISTRATES GRADE I | 121 | 105 | 226 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
ACTING MAGISTRATES GRADE I | 29 | 35 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
MAGISTRATES GRADE II | 6 | 19 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
TOTAL | 276 | 272 | 548 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
No | NAME | COURT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hon. Justice Alfonse Chigamoy Owiny – Dollo | CHIEF JUSTICE /HEAD OF COURT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hon. Lady Justice Dr. Esther Kisaakye | JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hon. Lady Justice Stella Arach-Amoko | JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hon. Justice Rubby Aweri Opio | JUSTICE COURT | OF | THE | SUPREME | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hon. Lady Justice Faith Essy Mwondha | JUSTICE COURT | OF | THE | SUPREME | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hon. Lady Justice Prof. Lillian Ekirikubinza | Tibatemwa | JUSTICE COURT | OF | THE | SUPREME | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hon. Lady Justice Percy Night Tuhaise | JUSTICE COURT | OF | THE | SUPREME | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hon. Justice Mike Chibita | JUSTICE COURT | OF | THE | SUPREME | |||||||||||||||||||||
JUSTICES OF THE COURT OF APPEAL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
No | NAME | COURT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hon. Justice Richard Buteera | DEPUTY CHIEF JUSTICE /HEAD OF COURT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hon. Justice Kenneth Kakuru | JUSTICE COURT OF APPEAL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hon. Justice Geoffrey Kiryabwire | JUSTICE COURT OF APPEAL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hon. Justice Fredrick Martin Stephen Egonda-Ntende | JUSTICE COURT OF APPEAL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hon. Lady Justice Elizabeth Musoke | JUSTICE COURT OF APPEAL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hon. Justice Cheborion Barishaki | JUSTICE COURT OF APPEAL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hon. Lady Justice Hellen Abulu Obura | JUSTICE COURT OF APPEAL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Hon. Lady Justice Dr. Catherine K. Bamugemereire | JUSTICE COURT OF APPEAL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Hon. Justice Stephen Musota | JUSTICE COURT OF APPEAL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Hon. Justice Madrama Izama Christopher | JUSTICE COURT OF APPEAL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hon. Justice Kibeedi Muzamiru Mutangula | JUSTICE COURT OF APPEAL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Hon. Lady Justice Irene Mulyagonja | JUSTICE COURT OF APPEAL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Hon. Lady Justice Monica Kalyegira Mugenyi | JUSTICE COURT OF APPEAL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Hon. Justice Christopher Gashirabake | JUSTICE COURT OF APPEAL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Hon. Lady Justice Eva Luswata | JUSTICE COURT OF APPEAL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
JUDGES OF THE HIGH COURT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
No | NAME | COURT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hon. Dr. Justice Flavian Zeija | PRINCIPAL JUDGE / HEAD OF COURT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hon. Justice Lawrence Gidudu | Head, ANTI-CORRUPTION DIV. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hon. Dr. Justice Andrew Bashaija | Head, INTERNAT’L CRIMES DIV. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hon. Justice Nyanzi Yasin | Judge, LAND DIVISION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hon. Dr. Justice Henry Peter Adonyo | Resident Judge, SOROTI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hon. Lady Justice Margaret Tibulya | D/Head, ANTI-CORRUPTION DIV. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hon. Lady Justice Elizabeth Jane Alividza | Judge, INTERNAT’L CRIMES DIV. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hon. Justice Godfrey Namundi | Head, MBALE CIRCUIT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Hon. Lady Justice Henrietta Wolayo | Resident Judge, MUBENDE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Hon. Justice David Batema | Head, MUKONO CIRCUIT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Hon. Justice John Eudes Keitirima | Head, LAND DIVISION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hon. Justice Henry Kawesa Isabirye | D/Head, LAND DIVISION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Hon. Lady Justice Elizabeth Kibula Kabanda | Judge, INTERNAT’L CRIMES DIV. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Hon. Lady Justice Damalie Lwanga | ED, JUDICIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Hon. Lady Justice Lydia Mugambe Ssali | LEAVE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Hon. Justice Duncan Gaswaga | Resident Judge, LIRA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Hon. Justice Vincent Okwanga | Judge, INTERNAT’L CRIMES DIV. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Hon. Lady Justice Alexandra Nkonge Rugadya | Judge, LAND DIVISION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Hon. Dr. Lady Justice Winfred Nabisinde | Head, JINJA CIRCUIT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Hon. Justice Michael Elubu | Head, CRIMINAL DIVISION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Hon. Lady Justice Margaret Mutonyi | Judge, CRIMINAL DIVISION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Hon. Justice David Matovu | Head, FAMILY DIVISION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Hon. Lady Justice Patricia Basaza Wasswa | Judge, LAND DIVISION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Hon. Lady Justice Ketrah Kitariisibwa Katunguka | D/Head, FAMILY DIVISION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Hon. Justice Moses Kawumi Kazibwe | Resident Judge, KABALE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Hon. Justice Mubiru Stephen | Head, COMMERCIAL DIVISION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Hon. Lady Justice Anne Mugenyi Bitature | D/Head, COMMERCIAL DIVISION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Hon. Lady Justice Susan Okalany | Judge, INTERNAT’L CRIMES DIV. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Hon. Justice Oyuko Anthony Ojok | Resident Judge, MPIGI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Hon. Justice Gadenya Paul Wolimbwa | Judge, CRIMINAL DIVISION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Hon. Justice Ajiji Alex Mackay | Resident Judge, GULU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Hon. Lady Justice Cornelia Kakooza Sabiiti | Judge, COMMERCIAL COURT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Hon. Justice AsiimweTadeo | D/Head, CRIMINAL DIVISION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Hon. Lady Justice Kazaarwe Olive Mukwaya | Judge, LAND DIVISION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Hon. Justice Sekaana Musa | Head, CIVIL DIVISION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Hon. Lady Justice Joyce Kavuma | Resident Judge, MBARARA CIRCUIT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Hon. Justice Emmanuel Baguma | D/Head, CIVIL DIVISION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Hon. Justice Richard Wejuli Wabwire | Judge, COMMERCIAL DIVISION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Hon. Lady Justice Esta Nambayo | Judge, CIVIL DIVISION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Hon. Justice Isaac Muwata | Judge, CRIMINAL DIVISION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Hon. Justice Isah Serunkuma | Resident Judge, ARUA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Hon. Justice Vincent Emmy Mugabo | Head, FORT PORTAL CIRCUIT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Hon. Justice Phillip Odoki | Judge, CIVIL DIVISION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Hon. Lady Justice Immaculate Busingye | Judge, LAND DIVISION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Hon. Lady Justice Susan Abinyo | Judge, COMMERCIAL DIVISION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Hon. Justice Byaruhanga Jesse Rugyema | Resident Judge, MASINDI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Hon. Justice Boniface Wamala | Judge, CIVIL DIVISION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Hon. Lady Justice Jane Okuo | Judge, ANTI-CORRUPTION DIV. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Hon. Lady Justice Jeanne Rwakakooko | Judge, COMMERCIAL DIVISION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Hon. Lady Justice Katamba Victoria Nakintu Nkwanga | Head, MASAKA CIRCUIT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Hon. Lady Justice Margaret Apiny | Resident Judge, MBALE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Hon. Lady Justice Florence Nakachwa | Resident Judge, MUKONO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Hon. Justice Tom Chemutai | Resident Judge, JINJA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Hon. Justice Vincent Wagona | Resident Judge, FORT PORTAL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Hon. Lady Justice Alice Komuhangi | Judge FAMILY DIVISION/ ICD | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Hon. Justice Lawrence Tweyanze | Resident Judge, MASAKA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
ACTING JUDGES | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hon. Justice Emokor Samuel | JUDGE DESIGNATE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hon. Lady Justice Nassuna Flavia Matovu | JUDGE DESIGNATE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hon. Lady Justice Kanyange Susan | JUDGE DESIGNATE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hon. Lady Justice Ikit Mary | JUDGE DESIGNATE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hon. Justice Dr. Singiza Douglas Karekona | JUDGE DESIGNATE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hon. Justice Namanya Bernard | JUDGE DESIGNATE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hon. Lady Justice Patricia Kahingi Asiimwe | JUDGE DESIGNATE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hon. Justice Ocaya Thomas Ojele Rubanga | JUDGE DESIGNATE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Hon. Lady Justice Christine Kaahwa | JUDGE DESIGNATE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Hon. Lady Justice Patricia Mutesi | JUDGE DESIGNATE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Hon. Justice Okello George | JUDGE DESIGNATE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hon. Lady Justice Bukirwa Faridah Shamilah | JUDGE DESIGNATE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Hon. Lady Justice Magala Harriet Grace | JUDGE DESIGNATE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Hon. Justice Acellam Collins | JUDGE DESIGNATE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Hon. Lady Justice Nagawa Celia | JUDGE DESIGNATE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Hon. Justice Nshimye Allan Paul Mbabazi | JUDGE DESIGNATE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
CHIEF REGISTRAR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
No | NAME | COURT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | HW Langa Sarah Siu | CHIEF REGISTRAR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
REGISTRARS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
No | NAME | COURT/STATION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | HW Kisawuzi Eliasa Omar | MEDIATION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | HW Ssali Harriet Nalukwago | SUPREME COURT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | HW Kwizera Amos | PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | HW Bareebe Rosemary Ngabirano | MAGISTRATES AFFAIRS MANAGEMENT | & | DATA | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | HW Nabakooza Flavia | COMMERCIAL DIVISION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | HW Kisakye Mary Lukwago Kaitesi | RRESEARCH AND TRAINING, JTI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DEPUTY REGISTRARS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
No | NAME | COURT/STATION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | HW Dr. Nakibuule Gladys Kisekka | JTI,RESEARCH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | HW Nizeyimana Deo | MEDIATION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | HW Waninda Fred K.B | JINJA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dr. Nkonge Agnes | MEDIATION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | HW Khainza Eleanor Mary | MEDIATION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | HW Festo Nsenga | CRIMINAL DIVISION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | HW Angualia Moses Gabriel | INSPECTORATE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | HW Kaweesa Godfrey | MUBENDE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | HW Nabaggala Sylvia Mbuga | INDUSTRIAL COURT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | HW Atingu Beatrice Stella | INTERNATIONAL CRIMES DIVISION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | HW Ayebare Thadius Tumwebaze | PRIVATE LEGAL SECRETARY TO THE CHIEF JUSTICE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | HW Karemani Jamson Karemera | CIVIL/PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | HW Ajio Hellen | FAMILY DIVISION (In-charge) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | HW Babirye Mary | SUPREME COURT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | HW Lamunu Pamela Ocaya | ANTI-CORRUPTION COURT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | HW Natukunda Janeva | LAND (In-charge) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | HW Hatanga Juliet Harty | COMMERCIAL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | HW Katushabe Prossy | FAMILY | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Dr. Mushabe Alex Karocho | PRIVATE LEGAL SEC. TO DCJ / APPELLATE MEDIATION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | HW Ntalo Nasulu Hussein | GULU HIGH COURT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | HW Edoku John Paul | REGISTRY OF PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | HW Bucyana Lillian | COURT OF APPEAL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | HW Agwero Catherine | ARUA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | HW Ayo Miriam Eddy Okello | LAND | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | HW Ereemye Jumire James Mawanda | MAGISTRATES AFFAIRS & DATA MANAGEMENT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | HW Borore Julius Kyaka | MASAKA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
OTHER Deputy Registrars | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | HW Kawuma Cissy Mudhasi | INTERDICTION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
ACTING DEPUTY REGISTRARS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | HW Sempala Dorothy Lwanga | INSPECTORATE OF COURTS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | HW Nanteza Zulaika | MBARARA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | HW Akullo Elizabeth Ogwal | LAND | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | HW Twakyire Samuel | KABALE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | HW Okeny Susanne Abwoch Anyala | FAMILY | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
ASSISTANT REGISTRARS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
No | NAME | COURT/STATION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | HW Twinomuhwezi Henry | COURT OF APPEAL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | HW Didas Muhumuza | CRIMINAL DIVISION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | HW Atukwasa Justine | MPIGI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | HW Ssalaam Godfrey Ngobi | LIRA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | HW Kintu Simon Zirintusa | LAND | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | HW Sayuni David | MASINDI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | HW Amoko Patricia | PRIVATE LEGAL REGISTRAR | SECRETARY | TO | THE | CHIEF | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | HW Chemeri Jessica | SOROTI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dr. Lubowa Daniel | MEDIATION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | HW MatengaDawa Francis | FORT PORTAL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | HW Alum Agnes | CIVIL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | HW Mulondo Mastulah | SMALL CLAIMS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
ACTING ASSISTANT REGISTRARS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | HW Nakitende Juliet | COMMERCIAL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | HW Kagoda Moses S. Ntende | MBALE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | HW Nakadama Esther Lydia Mubiru | LUWERO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | HW Butanula Rashida | LAND | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
CHIEF MAGISTRATES | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
No. | NAME | COURT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
IN MAGISTERIAL AREAS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | HW Kaggwa John Francis | WAKISO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | HW Muhimbise Gibson | NTUNGAMO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | HW Ssejemba Deogratius | BUHWEJU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | HW Amono Monica | APAC/OYAM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | HW Nabaasa Ruth | MPIGI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | HW Kakooza Elias | NAKAWA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | HW Nasambu Esther Rebecca | MAGISTRATES AFFAIRS & DATA MANAGEMENT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | HW Sayekwo Emmy G. | MOROTO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | HW Munobe Samuel | OFFICE OF THE REGISTRAR HIGH COURT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | HW Kule Moses Lubangula | KAMWENGE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | HW Mugala Jane | LUGAZI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | HW Obong George | ARUA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | HW Kamasanyu Gladys Musenze | STANDARDS AND UTILITIES COURT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | HW Tusiime Sarah Bashaija | BUGANDA ROAD | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | HW Talisuna Patrick | MENGO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | HW Ajuna Doreen | TORORO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | HW Basemera Sarah Anne | MAKINDYE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | HW Barigye Said | GULU/NWOYA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | HW Abiti Samson Loum | LIRA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | HW Opio James | KASESE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | HW Mbabazi Edith Mary | RUKUNGIRI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | HW Aanyu Margaret | SOROTI/KABERAMAIDO/KATAKWI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | HW Amabilis Stella Maris | ENTEBBE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | HW Kayizzi Ronald | MOYO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | HW Nambozo Joy | KAYUNGA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | HW Bamuhiga Patric | ISINGIRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | HW Semondo Benson | OYAM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | HW Kainza Beatrice | KASANGATI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | HW Nalungi Esther | BUBULO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | HW Toloko Simon | BUSHENYI/BUHWEJU/MITOOMA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | HW Awacnedi Freddie | KOTIDO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | HW Mukanza Robert | NEBBI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | HW Okumu Jude Muwone | JINJA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | HW Nvanungi Sylvia | MASAKA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | HW Aciro Joan | ANTI-CORRUPTION DIVISION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
OTHER CHIEF MAGISTRATES | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Dr. Omalla Felix | INTERDICTION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | HW Teko Lokeris Godfrey | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
ACTING CHIEF MAGISTRATES | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | HW Lochomin Peter Fred | PERSONAL ASSISTANT TO CJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | HW Gakyaro Mpirwe Allan | PERSONAL ASSISTANT TO DCJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | HW Neumbe Ritah Kidasa | NAKAWA 2ND CM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | HW Kosia Kasibayo | MASINDI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | HW Ajok Betty | DOKOLO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | HW Natwijuka Aloysius Baryeza | IBANDA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | HW Nsenge Roseline | KIRA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | HW Namusobya Sarah | NABWERU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | HW Alule Augustine Koma | RAKAI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | HW Niwaha Shallon | MENGO 2ND CM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | HW Angura Fionah Sheila | FORT PORTAL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | HW Nanvuma Jane Frances | MPIGI 2ND CM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
No. | NAME | COURT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | HW Kabombo Andrew | MBARARA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | HW Atim Harriet Okello | MAYUGE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | HW Okoth Thomas Aquinas | BUSIA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | HW Mfitindinda George | HOIMA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | HW Nakyazze Rachael | MUKONO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | HW Kabahuma Lucy | KIRYANDOGO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | HW Karungi Doreen Olga | KAJJANSI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | HW Awidi Suzan | MBALE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | HW Kabugho Byakutaga Caroline | MUBENDE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | HW Namazzi Ann Jacqueline | KIBOGA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | HW Adoko Joe Fay | AMURU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | HW Epobu Daniel | IGANGA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | HW Komakech Kenneth | KISORO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | HW Semwanga Nalugya Mariam | LUWERO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | HW Osauro John Pauls | MITYANA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | HW Owino Paul Abdonson | PALLISA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | HW Nashiero Mwandha Robert Ekirita | KITGUM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | HW Muhangi Saverino G. Bugingo | KAPCHORWA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | HW Akankwasa Edward Kabayo | KIRUHURA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | HW Adikin Esther | MAKINDYE 2ND CM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | HW Gumtwero Justine Olal | KATAKWI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | HW Ociba Gloria | KYENJOJO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | HW Byamugisha Derick | KABALE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | HW Nabukeera Aisha | KAMULI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | HW Namisi Hope | KUMI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | HW Bagyenda Hope | NAKASONGOLA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | HW Koluo Catherine Elayu | SIRONKO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | HW Ssajjabi Noah Norbert | PADER | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
MAGISTRATES GRADE I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
No | NAME | COURT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
CHAMBERS OF JUSTICES/JUDGES | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | HW Atim Sheilla Gloria (Ag. Principal) | HEAD OF RESEARCH, CJ’S CHAMBERS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | HW Adyero Caroline Jean (Ag. Senior) | CJ’S CHAMBERS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | HW Kyomugisha Prima | CJ’S CHAMBERS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | HW Christine Turibamwe (Ag. Senior) | DCJ’s CHAMBERS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | HW Mwesigye Julius | PERSONAL ASSISTANT TO PJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | HW Niyonzima Alex | PJ’s CHAMBERS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | HW Omar Ahmed Halima | PJ’s CHAMBERS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | HW Lumunye Timothy (Ag. Senior) | PA to CR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | HW Atono Willy | CHIEF REGISTRAR’S CHAMBERS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | HW Aciro Jemimah | SUPREME COURT (Attached to Chambers of Lady Justice Stella Arach-Amoko) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | HW Baluka Norah | SUPREME COURT (Attached to Chambers of Lady Justice Lillian Tibatemwa) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | HW Akello Rebecca | SUPREME COURT (Attached to Chambers of Lady Justice Percy Tuhaise) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | HW Nakawuki Teddy | COURT OF APPEAL (Attached to Chambers of Justice Kenneth Kakuru) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | HW Wemesa Caroline | COURT OF APPEAL (Attached to Chambers of Lady Justice Catherine Bamugemereire) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | HW Abilu Isaac | COURT OF APPEAL (Attached to Chambers of Lady Justice Hellen Obura) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | HW Nankanja Catherine | COURT OF APPEAL (Attached to Chambers of Justice Stephen Musota) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | HW Bamukunda Caroline Clinah | COURT OF APPEAL (Attached to Chambers of Justice Christopher Madrama) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | HW Nyakato Maureen | COURT OF APPEAL (Attached to Chambers of Justice Muzamiru Kibeedi) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | HW Nabayego Proscovia | COURT OF APPEAL (Attached to Chambers of Lady Justice Monica Mugenyi) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | HW Kwaga Stellah Ritah | COURT OF APPEAL (Attached to Chambers of Justice Christopher Gashirabake) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | HW Musinguzi Rachael | COURT OF APPEAL (Attached to Chambers of Lady Justice Irene Mulyagonja) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | HW Namukobe Stella Mary | COURT OF APPEAL (Attached to Chambers of Lady Justice Eva Luswata) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | HW Lunkuse Betty (Acting) | COURT OF APPEAL (Attached to Chambers of Justice Cheborion Barishaki) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | HW Nalubowa Mary Goretti | CIVIL DIVISION (Attached to Chambers of Justice Emmanuel Baguma) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | HW Namono Maureen | JUDICIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE (Attached to Chambers of Lady Justice Damalie Lwanga) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | HW Amongine Eva Oteu | COMMERCIAL COURT (Attached to Chambers of Lady Justice Susan Abinyo) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | HW Kemigisha Millicent | FAMILY DIVISION (Attached to Chambers of Lady Justice Alice Komuhangi) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | HW Basaija Steven | FORT PORTAL HIGH COURT CIRCUIT (Attached to Chambers of Justice Vincent Emmy Mugabo) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | HW Kyegombe Enock | MASAKA HIGH COURT CIRCUIT (Attached to Chambers of Lady Justice Victoria Katamba) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | HW Muwonge William | MBALE HIGH COURT CIRCUIT (Attached to Chambers of Lady Justice Margaret Apiny) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | HW Namayanja Victoria | ARUA HIGH COURT CIRCUIT (Attached to Chambers of Justice Isah Serunkuma) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | HW Agwango Julian | COMMERCIAL DIVISION (Attached to Chambers of Lady Justice Anne Mugenyi Bitature) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | HW Tiyo Jonathan | JINJA HIGH COURT CIRCUIT (Attached to Chambers of Justice Tom Chemutai) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | HW Nabalayo Diana | CRIMINAL DIVISION (Attached to Chambers of Lady Justice Margaret Mutonyi) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | HW Nekesa Diana | ANTI CORRUPTION DIVISION (Chambers of Lady Justice Jane Okuo) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | HW Kibeedi Peace | INTERNATIONAL CRIMES DIVISION (Chambers of Lady Justice Elizabeth Alividza) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | HW Nyaketcho Joan | CRIMINAL DIVISION (Attached to Chambers of Justice Gadenya Paul Wolimbwa) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | HW Nabaasa Julian Tumwijukye | COMMERCIAL COURT (Attached to Chambers of Justice Richard Wejuli) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | HW Kahunde Kadija | CIVIL DIVISION (Attached to Chambers of Justice Musa Ssekaana) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | HW Mbabazi Juliet Praise | LAND DIVISION (Attached to Chambers of Justice John Eudes Keitirima) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | HW Wandera Ramathan Akiiki | FORT PORTAL HIGH COURT CIRCUIT (Attached to Chambers of Justice Vincent Wagona) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | HW Aloyo Jennifer | MUKONO HIGH COURT CIRCUIT (Attached to Chambers of Lady Justice Florence Nakachwa) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | HW Isingoma Shamila Tindikahwa | FAMILY DIVISION (Attached to Chambers of Justice David Matovu) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | HW Nabatanzi Leila May | COMMERCIAL DIVISION (Attached to Chambers of Lady Justice Jeanne Rwakakooko) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | HW Twesigye Claire | FAMILY DIVISION (Attached to Chambers of Lady Justice Ketrah Katunguka) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | HW Mwanja Brian | KABALE HIGH COURT CIRCUIT (Attached to Chambers of Justice Moses Kazibwe) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | HW Waiswa Painento (Acting) | CIVIL DIVISION (Attached to Chambers of Justice Boniface Wamala) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | HW Acham Rhoda Ochom | GULU HIGH COURT CIRCUIT (Attached to Chambers of Justice Alex Ajiji) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | HW Nanteza Anne | JINJA HIGH COURT CIRCUIT (Attached to Chambers of Lady Justice Dr Winifred Nabisinde) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | HW Mwogera Eunice | CIVIL DIVISION (Attached to Chambers of Lady Justice Esta Nambayo) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
JUDICIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | HW Bwambale Daniel Busathiro (Ag. Senior Principal) | LAW REPORTING OFFICER I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | HW Naigaga Winfred Kyobiika | LAW REPORTING OFFICER II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | HW Karamagi Pamela May | RESEARCH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | HW Kagoya Jackline | TRAINING | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. ANTI-CORRUPTION COURT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | HW Asiimwe Abert (Ag. Senior Principal) | ANTI-CORRUPTION COURT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | HW Mushebebe Moses Nabende (Principal) | ANTI-CORRUPTION COURT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | HW Esther Asiimwe | ANTI-CORRUPTION COURT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. ALEBTONG Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | HW Aber Irene | ALEBTONG | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | HW Kizito Deo Lutalo | ALEBTONG | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | HW Wamimbi Jonathan William | APALA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | HW Martha Taremwa | OTUKE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | ABAKO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | ORUMU | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | ADWARI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | ALOI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | OKWANG | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | AMUGO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | OLILIM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | OMORO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. APAC Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | HW Aballa Godfrey | APAC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | HW Adong Molly Alice | ADUKU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | CHAWENTE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | CHEGERE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | IBUJE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | INOMO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | NAMBIESO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. ARUA Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | HW Ayola Angela | ARUA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | HW Kamuganga Jude | ARUA CITY | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | HW Tukahaabwe Edgar | ARUA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | LOGIRI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | MADI-OKOLO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | OKOLO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | RHINO CAMP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | ADUMI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | ARIVU | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | ODRAVU | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. BUBULO Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | HW Atunga Marion Lyndah | BUDUDA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | HW Afoyorwoth Winny Epiphany | BUBULO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | BUPOTO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. BUDAKA Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | HW Ikyimaana Farida (Ag. Senior) | BUDAKA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | HW Matanda Abubaker Hassan | KIBUKU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | IKI IKI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. BUGANDA ROAD Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | HW Tibagonzeka Jane (Ag. Senior Principal) | CITY HALL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | HW Karakire Edgar (Ag. Senior) | CITY HALL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | HW Muhumuza Asuman | BUGANDA ROAD | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | HW Owomugisha Sienna | BUGANDA ROAD | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | HW Otwao Fidelis | BUGANDA ROAD | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | HW Kirya Martins (Ag. Senior Principal) | LDC COURT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | HW Ninsiima Marion | LDC COURT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. BUGIRI Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | HW Achok Abrahams Moding | BUGIRI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | HW Mazimwe Lillian | BUGIRI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | HW Nabafu Agnes (Senior) | NAMAYINGO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | LUGALA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | SIGULU ISLAND | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. BUHWEJU Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | HW Kavuma Dennis | BUHWEJU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | NSIIKA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. BULIISA Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | HW Atamba Aggrey (Ag Senior) | BULIISA/BIISO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | BUTYABA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | WANSEKO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. BUNDIBUGYO Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | HW Arinaitwe Elisha | BUNDIBUGYO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | BUBANDI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. BUSHENYI Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | HW Tindyebwa Kingi C. Adyeeri | RUBIRIZI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | HW Mwali Stella | BUSHENYI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | HW Tusasirwe Jonard | BUSHENYI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
No | NAME | COURT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | HW Mayanja Phillip Mukasa | BUSHENYI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KIBINGO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KITAGATA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. BUSIA Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | HW Adelo Susan | BUSIA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | HW Avako Specioza | BUSIA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | LUMINO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | MAJANJI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. GOMBE Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | BULO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | HW Asiimwe Bob Simplex (Acting) | BUTAMBALA/GOMBE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | HW Kitiyo Patrick | BUTAMBALA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KIBIBI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. DOKOLO Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | HW Kaibei Cherotich | DOKOLO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | HW Butoto Hassan Masaba | AMOLATAR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | NAMASALE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | APUTI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | AWELO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | BATA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KANGAI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KWERA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | AGWATA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | MUNTU | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. ENTEBBE Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | HW Kabugho Elizabeth (Ag Senior) | ENTEBBE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | HW Sikhoya Naume | ENTEBBE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | HW Okwong Stella Paculal (Ag. Senior) | ENTEBBE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | NKUMBA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. FORT PORTAL Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | HW Ayebare Daphine | FORT PORTAL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | HW Mwesiga Dan | FORT PORTAL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | HW Namankati Annet | FORT PORTAL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | HAKIBAALE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | HW Alinda Isha (Ag Senior) | KIBIITO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | RWIMI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. KANONI Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KABULASOKE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KANONI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KIRIRI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | MADDU | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. GULU Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | HW Kwizera Vian | GULU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | HW Amoro Miriam | GULU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | OMORO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | ASWA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | BOBI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. HOIMA Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | HW Iradukunda Elijah (Ag. Principal) | HOIMA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | HW Nankya Winnie | HOIMA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KABWOYA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KIGOROBYA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KYANGWALI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | BUSERUKA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. IBANDA Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
102. | HW Murungi Esther | IBANDA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | ISHONGORORO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. IGANGA Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | HW Nakato Josephine Ddembe | IGANGA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
104. | HW NdiwalanaYunusu | IGANGA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
105. | HW Busulwa Ivan | IGANGA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
106. | HW Nsaire Proscovia (Ag Senior) | BUSEMBATIA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
107. | HW Longoli Matthew | NAMUTUMBA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
108. | HW Namayanja Nazifah | KALIRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KIYUNGA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
109. | HW Imalingat Christine (Ag. Senior) | MAKUTU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
110. | HW Drajiru Samsa (Ag. Senior) | NAMUNGALWE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KAITI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. ISINGIRO Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
111. | HW Mfitumukiza Moses | ISINGIRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | BUKANGA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KABINGO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KIKAGATE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | RUGAGA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. JINJA Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
112. | HW Nakalema Linda | JINJA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
113. | HW Sumaya Kasule | JINJA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
114. | HW OchiengYafesi | JINJA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
115. | HW Musiime Agnes | JINJA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
116. | HW Kintu Christine C. | BUGEMBE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
117. | HW Kambedha Lydia | BUGEMBE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KAGOMA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | BUSEDDE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | BUTAGAYA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KAKIRA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | BUDONDO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. KABALE Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
118. | HW Olupot Pascal | KABALE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
119. | HW Tabaruka Racheal | KABALE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. KABERAMAIDO Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
120. | HW Ojok Tonny Obonyo (Ag Senior) | KABERAMAIDO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
121. | HW Kayuki Edward | KABERAMAIDO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KALAKI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | OCHERO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | OTUBOI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. KAJJANSI Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
122. | HW Birungi Phionah | KAJJANSI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
123. | HW Kyazike Gertrude | KAJJANSI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KASANJE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. KALANGALA Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
124. | HW Arinda Herbert Kainlawren (Ag. Senior) | KALANGALA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | BUKASA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. KAMULI Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
125. | HW Kebirungi Natukunda Joy | KAMULI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
126. | HW Nsobya Ronald Kamya (Ag. Principal) | BUYENDE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KAGULU | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | MBULAMUTI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | NAMASAGALI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | NAMWENDWA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | NAWANYAGO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | BUGAYA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. KAMWENGE Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
127. | HW Ahimbisibwe Kagumire Innocent (Acting) | KAMWENGE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KAHUNGE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | NKOMA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KICHECHE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. KANUNGU Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
128 | HW Mukobi Asanasio | KANUNGU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KIHIHI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. KAPCHORWA Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
129. | HW Magara Robert | KAPCHORWA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
130. | HW Wiiwo Fatuma Rashid | KAPCHORWA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
131. | HW Mugweri Ambrose | BUKWO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KAPRORON | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | NGENGE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
33. KASANGATI Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
132. | HW Nangobi Miria Jackie | KASANGATI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
34. KASESE Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
133. | HW Nyakana Allan (Ag. Principal) | KASESE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
134. | HW Kwesiga Michael (Ag. Senior) | KASESE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
135. | HW Nuwagira Hillary (Ag. Senior) | BWERA/LAKE KATWE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
35. KATAKWI Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
136. | HW Abalo Agnes Oneka | KATAKWI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
137. | HW Nakoko Isaac | AMURIA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KAPELEBYONG | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | OBALANGA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | ORONGO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | WERA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | TOROMA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | ACOWO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
36. KAYUNGA Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
138. | HW Kyoshabire Caroline | KAYUNGA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | BUSAANA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | GALILAYA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
139. | HW Achayo Rophine (Ag Principal) | KAGULUMIRA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
37. KIBAALE Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
140. | HW Niyokwizera Emmanuel | KIBAALE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
141. | HW Muggaga John Kavuma | KAGADI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
142. | HW Kaiza Elias Abdallah | KAKUMIRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | MUHORO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | NYALWEYO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | MABAALE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
38. KIBOGA Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
143. | HW Bbosa Michael (Ag Principal) | KIBOGA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
144. | HW Pirimba Emmanuel | KIBOGA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | BUKOMERO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | BUKWIRI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
145. | H/W Asingwire Faith | BUSUNJU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | BUTEMBA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KYANKWANZI MULUSOZI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | NTWETWE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
39. KIRA Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
146. | HW Nyadoi Esther | KIRA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | BWEYOGERERE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
KIRUHURA Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
147. | HW Wakooli Grace (Ag. Principal) | KIRUHURA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
148. | HW Ndhazano Joshua | KAZO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
149. | HW Obizu Mallen | SANGA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | BUREMBA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | BURUNGA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KASHONGI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KINONI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
40. KIRYANDONGO Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
150. | H/W Amweno Hellen | KIRYANDONGO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | BWEYALE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KARUMA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
41. KISORO Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
151. | HW Vueni Raphael | KISORO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
152. | HW Muchelule Dismas | KYANIKA/KISORO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | BUNAGANA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
42. KITGUM Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
153. | HW Odwori Ponsiano Romans | KITGUM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
154. | HW Khaukha Paul (Ag. Senior) | LAMWO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | PADIBE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KITGUM MATID | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | MADI OPEI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | NAMOKORA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | PAJULE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | PALABEK | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
155. | HW Irumba Atwooki B | ATANGA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
43. KOBOKO Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
156. | HW Muyunga Ashraf | KOBOKO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | MARACHA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | NYADRI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | OLEBA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | LODONGA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
44. KOTIDO Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
157. | HW Katende Rashid | KOTIDO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
158 | HW Aisu Nicholas (Ag. Principal Magistrate Grade One) | ABIM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
159. | HW Owachgiu Richard | KAABONG | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
45. KUMI Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
160. | HW Okem Solomon Ezra (Ag Principal) | NGORA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
161. | HW Maloba Ivan | KUMI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
162. | HW Sabakaki Pauline | KUMI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
163. | HW Kimono Juliana | BUKEDEA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KACHUMBALA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KANYUM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | MUKURA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
46. KYENJOJO Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
164. | HW Babu Waiswa | KYENJOJO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
165. | HW Wandera Wilson | KYEGEGWA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | BUFUNJO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | BUTITI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KYARUSOZI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | MPARA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
47. LIRA Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
166. | HW Faidha Jamilar (Ag Senior) | LIRA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
167. | HW Nanyanzi Pamela Persis Mary | LIRA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
168. | HW Kampire Sylvie | LIRA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
169. | HW MurangiraTanazio Hillary | LIRA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | BARR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | ADEKOKWOK | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | ALITO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | AMACH | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | BALA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
170. | HW Nyakairu Edger | KOLE/ABOKE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | AYER | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | OGUR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
48. LUGAZI Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
171. | HW Wagana Margaret Ihorere | LUGAZI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
172. | HW Egessa Wilberforce Masaaka | NJERU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
173. | HW Acidri Bridget | NJERU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
174. | HW Kyomugisha Evelyne Setrina (Ag. Principal) | BUIKWE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
175. | HW Wegoye Joel (Ag Senior) | BUVUMA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
49. LUWERO Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
176. | HW John Paul Obuya | LUWERO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
177. | HW Atto Franca Okello (Acting) | LUWERO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
178. | HW Rukundo Isaac (Ag Principal) | NAKASEKE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
179. | HW Acaa Ketty Joan | NAKASEKE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
180. | HW Kyomuhangi Happy Anne (Senior) | WOBULENZI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | NGOMA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | SEMUTO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
No | NAME | COURT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
181. | HW Kayaga Salima | BOMBO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | ZIROBWE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
50. MAKINDYE Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
182. | HW Igga Adiru (Ag Senior) | MAKINDYE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
183. | HW Tukundane Patience Lorna | MAKINDYE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | GGABA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KABALAGALA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | NAMUWONGO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | ZAANA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
51. MASAKA Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
184. | HW Nantege Christine (Senior) | MASAKA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
185. | HW Nzwebe Philip (Ag. Senior) | MASAKA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
186. | HW Twongyeirwe Joshua | MASAKA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
187. | HW Ahumuza Peter Mugisha | MASAKA MUNICIPAL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
188. | HW Basajjabalaba Jalia | KALUNGU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
189. | HW Namudiba Sandra Agnes | KALUNGU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | LWENGO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
190. | HW Asiku Swaleh (Ag. Principal) | MBIRIZI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KYANAMUKAKA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
191. | HW Subira Pheona | KYAZANGA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
192. | HW Natembo Aisha | BUKOMANSIMBI/BUTENGA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
52. MASINDI Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
193. | HW Biwaga Selsa | MASINDI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
194. | HW Naluyima Victoria | MASINDI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | BUDONGO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | BWIJANGA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KAFU RIVER | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
53. MAYUGE Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
195. | HW Niyongira Mujambere Methodius (Acting) | MAYUGE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | BAITAMBOGWE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KIGANDALO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KITYERERA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
54. MBALE Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
196. | HW Katurubuki Andrew | MBALE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
197. | HW Nakazzi Mary Goretti | MBALE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
198. | HW Tusiimire Annitah (Ag. Senior) | MBALE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
199. | HW Mudega Hope | MBALE MUNICIPAL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | NAKALOKE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | BUNGOKHO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | BUSIU | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | WANALE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
55. MBARARA Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
200. | HW Lwanga Benedict Nsibambi (Ag Principal) | MBARARA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
201. | HW Seruwo Benjamin Martin | MBARARA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
202. | HW Baguma Alex | MBARARA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
203. | HW Ainembabazi Doreen | MBARARA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
204. | HW Okot Michael | MBARARA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
205. | HW Nyevu Aziiza | RUBINDI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
206. | HW Nasasira Bridget | BWIZIBWERA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | NDAIJA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
56. MENGO Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
207. | HW Nassozi Rehema Ssebowa (Ag. Senior Principal) | MENGO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
208. | HW Zako Dorcas | MENGO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
209. | HW Akera Derick Otim | MENGO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
210. | HW Byarugaba Adam (Ag. Principal) | RUBAGA/NATEETE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
211. | HW Mugezi Amon | RUBAGA/NATEETE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | NDEEBA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KASUBI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
57. MITOOMA Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
212. | HW Mujuni Paul (Ag. Principal) | MITOOMA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
213. | HW Atumanya Anxious | MITOOMA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
58. MITYANA Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
214. | HW Agumaasiimwe Damalie | MITYANA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
215. | HW Matovu Hood | MITYANA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | BULERA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | BUTAYUNJA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KAKINDU | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
59. MOROTO Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
216. | HW Ssenoga Juma | MOROTO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | MOROTO MUN. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | NAPAK | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
60. MOYO Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
217. | HW Padoko Gerald | MOYO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
218. | HW Nantaawo Agnes Shelagh | ADJUMANI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | ALIBA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | ALUR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | PAKELE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
61. MPIGI Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
219. | HW Koburunga Patience (Ag. Senior) | MPIGI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
220. | HW Nabirye Fatumah (Ag. Senior) | MPIGI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
221. | HW Tuhimbise Valerian (Senior) | BUWAMA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
222. | HW Watyekere George Wakubona | NSANGI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
223. | HW Bomukama Pamela Muhwezi | NSANGI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
224. | HW Kintu Imoran Isaac | BUJUUKO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KAYABWE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
62. MUBENDE Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
225. | HW Kiwanuka Hillary | MUBENDE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
226. | HW Kedi Paul | MUBENDE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | BUKUMIRA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KASAMBYA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KASSANDA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KIGANDA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | MYANZI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
63. MUKONO Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
227. | HW Matyama Paul | MUKONO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
228. | HW Mukoya Maureen | MUKONO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
229. | HW Lamunu Peace Elizabeth | MUKONO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
230. | HW Gukiina Peter | NAKIFUMA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
231. | HW Nakibuuka Fiona | NAKISUNGA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
232. | HW Adong Suzan (Ag Senior) | GOMA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KASAWO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KOOME ISLANDS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
64. NABWERU Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
233. | HW Mukasa Principal) | Sanyu | (Ag. Senior | NABWERU | ||||||||||||||||||||||
234. | HW Kibuuka Christian | NABWERU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
235. | HW Agelun Winifred | NABWERU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
236. | HW Ziraba Arthur (Ag. Senior) | NABWERU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
237. | HW Nakibinge Latif Abubakar | MATUGGA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
238. | HW Ahurira Faith | MATUGGA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KAWEMPE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
65. NAKAPIRIPIRIT Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
239. | HW Oyirwoth Jerry | NAKAPIRIPIRIT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | AMUDAT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | NAMALU | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
66. NAKASONGOLA Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
240. | HW Tibayeita Edgar (Ag Senior) | NAKASONGOLA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KAKOOGE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | LWAMPANGA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | MIGYERA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
67. NAKAWA Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
241. | HW Nahirya Esther (Ag. Senior | NAKAWA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Principal) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
242. | HW Immaculate Nyamwenge | NAKAWA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
243. | HW Akello Irene | NAKAWA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
244. | HW Namanya Frank (Acting) | NAKAWA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
245. | HW Mutala Peter (Ag Principal) | LUZIRA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
246. | HW Namwanje Rehmur | LUZIRA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | NTINDA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KYAMBOGO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
68. NEBBI Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
247. | HW Isingoma Peter | NEBBI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
248. | HW Obol Oroya Conrad | PAIDHA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
249. | HW Wananda Richard | PAKWACH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | ZEU | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | ZOMBO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | PAROMBO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
69. NTOROKO Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KARUGUTU | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
250. | HW Byekitinisa Franklin | NTOROKO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | RWEBISENGO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
70. NTUNGAMO Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
251. | HW Namubiru Mariam | NTUNGAMO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
252. | HW Sharon Nassuna | NTUNGAMO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | RWASHAMIRE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | BWONGYERA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
253. | HW Kakuru Edgar | RUBAARE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | RUHAMA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
71. NWOYA Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
254. | HW Anyeko Susan | NWOYA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
255. | HW Nyero Patrick Reagan | AMURU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | ANAKA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | ATIAK | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KILAK | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KOCH-GOMA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | LAMOGI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
72. OYAM Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
256. | HW Nanjala Aidah (Ag. Senior) | OYAM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | ANYEKE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | ABER | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | ACABA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | ICHEME | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | OTWAL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | NGAI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
73. PADER Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
257. | HW Ongwee Stanislus Okello | PADER | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
258. | HW Alioni Emmanuel Drajole | PATONGO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
259. | HW Ogwal Smith | KALONGO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | ADILANG | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | AGAGO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | CORNER KILAK | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | PARABONG | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
74. PALLISA Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
260. | HW Nantongo Sarah | PALLISA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | BUTEBO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
75. RAKAI Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
261. | HW Muinda Tadeo (Ag Principal) | KALISIZO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
262. | HW Kalule Emmanuel (Ag. Senior) | RAKAI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
263. | HW Otim Moses | LYANTONDE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KAKUUTO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KASAGAMA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KIFAMBA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
264. | HW Ategeka Ignatius | KYOTERA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | MUTUKULA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KALIILO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
76. RUKUNGIRI Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
265. | HW Namukasa Hamidah (Ag. Senior) | RUKUNGIRI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
266. | HW Wakayemba Martin | RUKUNGIRI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
267. | HW Okello Welbourne | NYARUSHANJE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KEBISONI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
77. SEMBABULE Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
268. | HW Oburu Morris Ezra | SEMBABULE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | LWEBITAKULI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | MATEETE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | NTUUSI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
78. SIRONKO Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
269. | HW Katugume Fred | SIRONKO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
270. | HW Akoko Patrick Synclaire | BULAMBULI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | BUWALASI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KAMU | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | MUTUFU | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
79. SOROTI Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
271. | HW Tumuhimbise Nause | SOROTI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
272. | HW Okiror Edmund Okwi | SOROTI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
273. | HW Nyipir Fortunate | SERERE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KYERE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | BUGONDO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
80. STANDARDS, UTILITIES & WILDLIFE COURT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
274. | HW Nambozo Sanula (Ag. Principal) | STANDARDS, UTILITIES & WILDLIFE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
275. | HW Mangeni Marion | STANDARDS, UTILITIES & WILDLIFE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
81. TORORO Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
276. | HW Mutabazi Julius (Ag. Principal) | BUTALEJA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
277. | HW Opit Christopher (Ag. Principal) | TORORO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
278. | HW Wanda David Grace | TORORO MUNICIPAL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
279. | HW Atyang Ceasar Paul | MALABA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | KISOKO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | BUTEBA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | MUKUJU | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | MULANDA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | NAGONGERA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
82. WAKISO Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
280. | HW Najjuko Evelyn (Ag. Senior) | WAKISO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
281. | HW Happy Monica | WAKISO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
282. | HW Kwesigabo Frank | WAKISO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
283. | HW Nambatya Irene (Ag. Senior Principal) | NANSANA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
284. | HW Ariokot Esther Joyce | NANSANA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
285. | HW Oji Phillip | KAKIRI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
286. | HW Gimugu Kabiri Kenneth | KAKIRI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
83. YUMBE Magisterial Area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
287. | HW Tibenkana Ali | YUMBE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vacant | OMUGO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
OTHER Magistrates Grade One | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
288. | HW Seguya Ivan | STUDY LEAVE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
289. | HW Namae Irene | STUDY LEAVE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
290. | HW Opio Belmos Ogwang | INTERDICTION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
291. | HW Magomu Nasuru | INTERDICTION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
292. | HW Akena Geoffrey | INTERDICTION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
293. | HW Bagyenyi Dorothy | INTERDICTION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
294. | HW Ngamije Mbale Faishal | INTERDICTION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
MAGISTRATES GRADE II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
No | NAME | COURT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | HW Wabuze Lydia | MUKONO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | HW Waidhuba Steven Johnson | MUKONO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | HW Onyang Jolly Rose | MUKONO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | HW Opio Charles Kangira | WABUSANA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | HW Kamba Richard | MPIGI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | HW Okipi John Robert | MAKINDYE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | HW Baguma Catherine | KIBOGA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | HW Odoi Moses Tabu | KIBOGA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | HW Tusiime Anania | MBARARA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | HW Nkurunziza Francis | MBARARA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | HW Muhanguzi Copan | MBARARA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | HW Gidudu Fred | KISORO/IKUMBA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | HW Mulindwa Nathan | FORT PORTAL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | HW Nuwagira Richard | IBANDA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | HW Abahwere Fortunate | IBANDA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | HW Saabu Steven K. | KASESE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | HW Chemonges Satya | MBALE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | HW Napiyo Agnes | SOROTI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | HW Muwonge Noah Muhammad | MUBENDE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | HW Atukwase Kamara Jovile | MUBENDE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | HW Bbosa Charles Lutalo | MASAKA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | HW Rutajengwa Edphonse | MASAKA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | HW Lotyang Paolins A. | KOTIDO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | HW Ojikan Francis | IGANGA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
OTHER MAGISTRATES GRADE II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | HW Kercan Peter Prosper | INTERDICTION |