LIST OF JUDICIAL OFFICERS AS OF JULY 2022

Full list of Judical offiers of Uganda as of July 2022 on musa ssekaana's website
The core functions of the Judiciary are:  

  • Administer justice through resolving disputes between individuals, and between the State and individuals.   
  • Interpret the Constitution and the laws of Uganda.   
  • Promote the rule of law and contribute to the maintenance of order in society.  
  • Safeguard the Constitution and uphold democratic principles.  
  • Protect human rights of individuals.  

These functions are carried out with the help of a team of dedicated judicial officers: Download the Full List of Judicial Officers as at July 2022

LIST OF JUDICIAL OFFICERS
AS AT JULY 20 2022
SUMMARY (BY GENDER)
 
 
 
CATEGORY FEMALE MALE TOTAL  
JUSTICES & JUDGES 46 (48.4%) 49 (51.5%) 95  
REGISTRARS 29 (56.8%) 22 (43.1%) 51  
MAGISTRATES 201 (50%) 201 (50%) 402  
TOTAL 276 (50.3%) 272 (49.6%) 548  
   
BREAKDOWN  
CATEGORY FEMALE MALE TOTAL  
SUPREME COURT JUSTICES 5 3 8  
COURT OF APPEAL/CONSTITUTIONAL COURT JUSTICES 6 9 15  
HIGH COURT JUDGES 26 30 56  
ACTING JUDGES 9 7 16  
CHIEF REGISTRAR 1 0 1  
REGISTRARS 4 2 6  
DEPUTY REGISTRARS 14 12 26  
ACTING DEPUTY REGISTRARS 4 1 5  
ASSISTANT REGISTRARS 5 7 12  
ACTING ASSISTANT REGISTRARS 1 - 1  
CHIEF MAGISTRATES 21 26 47  
ACTING CHIEF MAGISTRATES 24 16 40  
MAGISTRATES GRADE I 121 105 226  
ACTING MAGISTRATES GRADE I 29 35 64  
MAGISTRATES GRADE II 6 19 25  
TOTAL 276 272 548  
                                         
JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT                                        
No NAME COURT  
1. Hon. Justice Alfonse Chigamoy Owiny – Dollo CHIEF JUSTICE /HEAD OF COURT  
2. Hon. Lady Justice Dr. Esther Kisaakye JUSTICE    OF    THE    SUPREME COURT  
3. Hon. Lady Justice Stella Arach-Amoko JUSTICE    OF    THE    SUPREME COURT  
4. Hon. Justice Rubby Aweri Opio JUSTICE COURT OF THE SUPREME  
5. Hon. Lady Justice Faith Essy Mwondha JUSTICE COURT OF THE SUPREME  
6. Hon.    Lady    Justice    Prof.    Lillian Ekirikubinza Tibatemwa JUSTICE COURT OF THE SUPREME  
7. Hon. Lady Justice Percy Night Tuhaise JUSTICE COURT OF THE SUPREME  
8. Hon. Justice Mike Chibita JUSTICE COURT OF THE SUPREME  
                                       
JUSTICES OF THE COURT OF APPEAL                                      
No NAME COURT  
1. Hon. Justice Richard Buteera DEPUTY CHIEF JUSTICE /HEAD OF COURT  
2. Hon. Justice Kenneth Kakuru JUSTICE COURT OF APPEAL  
3. Hon. Justice Geoffrey Kiryabwire JUSTICE COURT OF APPEAL  
4. Hon. Justice Fredrick Martin Stephen Egonda-Ntende JUSTICE COURT OF APPEAL  
5. Hon. Lady Justice Elizabeth Musoke JUSTICE COURT OF APPEAL  
6. Hon. Justice Cheborion Barishaki JUSTICE COURT OF APPEAL  
7. Hon. Lady Justice Hellen Abulu Obura JUSTICE COURT OF APPEAL  
9. Hon. Lady Justice Dr. Catherine K. Bamugemereire JUSTICE COURT OF APPEAL  
10. Hon. Justice Stephen Musota JUSTICE COURT OF APPEAL  
11. Hon. Justice Madrama Izama Christopher JUSTICE COURT OF APPEAL  
12. Hon. Justice Kibeedi Muzamiru Mutangula JUSTICE COURT OF APPEAL  
13. Hon. Lady Justice Irene Mulyagonja JUSTICE COURT OF APPEAL  
14. Hon. Lady Justice Monica Kalyegira Mugenyi JUSTICE COURT OF APPEAL  
15. Hon. Justice Christopher Gashirabake JUSTICE COURT OF APPEAL  
16. Hon. Lady Justice Eva Luswata JUSTICE COURT OF APPEAL  
                                           
JUDGES OF THE HIGH COURT                                          
No NAME COURT  
1. Hon. Dr. Justice Flavian Zeija PRINCIPAL JUDGE / HEAD OF COURT  
2. Hon. Justice Lawrence Gidudu Head, ANTI-CORRUPTION DIV.  
3. Hon. Dr. Justice Andrew Bashaija Head, INTERNAT’L CRIMES DIV.  
4. Hon. Justice Nyanzi Yasin Judge, LAND DIVISION  
5. Hon. Dr. Justice Henry Peter Adonyo Resident Judge, SOROTI  
6. Hon. Lady Justice Margaret Tibulya D/Head,        ANTI-CORRUPTION DIV.  
7. Hon. Lady Justice Elizabeth Jane Alividza Judge,    INTERNAT’L    CRIMES DIV.  
8. Hon. Justice Godfrey Namundi Head, MBALE CIRCUIT  
9. Hon. Lady Justice Henrietta Wolayo Resident Judge, MUBENDE  
10. Hon. Justice David Batema Head, MUKONO CIRCUIT  
11. Hon. Justice John Eudes Keitirima Head, LAND DIVISION  
12. Hon. Justice Henry Kawesa Isabirye D/Head, LAND DIVISION  
13. Hon. Lady Justice Elizabeth Kibula Kabanda Judge,    INTERNAT’L    CRIMES DIV.  
14. Hon. Lady Justice Damalie Lwanga ED,       JUDICIAL       TRAINING INSTITUTE  
15. Hon. Lady Justice Lydia Mugambe Ssali LEAVE  
16. Hon. Justice Duncan Gaswaga Resident Judge, LIRA  
17. Hon. Justice Vincent Okwanga Judge,    INTERNAT’L    CRIMES DIV.  
18. Hon. Lady Justice Alexandra Nkonge Rugadya Judge, LAND DIVISION  
19. Hon. Dr. Lady Justice Winfred Nabisinde Head, JINJA CIRCUIT  
20. Hon. Justice Michael Elubu Head, CRIMINAL DIVISION  
21. Hon. Lady Justice Margaret Mutonyi Judge, CRIMINAL DIVISION  
22. Hon. Justice David Matovu Head, FAMILY DIVISION  
23. Hon. Lady Justice Patricia Basaza Wasswa Judge, LAND DIVISION  
24. Hon. Lady Justice Ketrah Kitariisibwa Katunguka D/Head, FAMILY DIVISION  
25. Hon. Justice Moses Kawumi Kazibwe Resident Judge, KABALE  
26. Hon. Justice Mubiru Stephen Head, COMMERCIAL DIVISION  
27. Hon. Lady Justice Anne Mugenyi Bitature D/Head,                 COMMERCIAL DIVISION  
28. Hon. Lady Justice Susan Okalany Judge,    INTERNAT’L    CRIMES DIV.  
29. Hon. Justice Oyuko Anthony Ojok Resident Judge, MPIGI  
30. Hon. Justice Gadenya Paul Wolimbwa Judge, CRIMINAL DIVISION  
31. Hon. Justice Ajiji Alex Mackay Resident Judge, GULU  
32. Hon. Lady Justice Cornelia Kakooza Sabiiti Judge, COMMERCIAL COURT  
33. Hon. Justice AsiimweTadeo D/Head, CRIMINAL DIVISION  
34. Hon. Lady Justice Kazaarwe Olive Mukwaya Judge, LAND DIVISION  
35. Hon. Justice Sekaana Musa Head, CIVIL DIVISION  
36. Hon. Lady Justice Joyce Kavuma Resident      Judge,      MBARARA CIRCUIT  
37. Hon. Justice Emmanuel Baguma D/Head, CIVIL DIVISION  
38. Hon. Justice Richard Wejuli Wabwire Judge, COMMERCIAL DIVISION  
39. Hon. Lady Justice Esta Nambayo Judge, CIVIL DIVISION  
40. Hon. Justice Isaac Muwata Judge, CRIMINAL DIVISION  
41. Hon. Justice Isah Serunkuma Resident Judge, ARUA  
42. Hon. Justice Vincent Emmy Mugabo Head, FORT PORTAL CIRCUIT  
43. Hon. Justice Phillip Odoki Judge, CIVIL DIVISION  
44. Hon. Lady Justice Immaculate Busingye Judge, LAND DIVISION  
45. Hon. Lady Justice Susan Abinyo Judge, COMMERCIAL DIVISION  
46. Hon. Justice Byaruhanga Jesse Rugyema Resident Judge, MASINDI  
47. Hon. Justice Boniface Wamala Judge, CIVIL DIVISION  
48. Hon. Lady Justice Jane Okuo Judge, ANTI-CORRUPTION DIV.  
49. Hon. Lady Justice Jeanne Rwakakooko Judge, COMMERCIAL DIVISION  
50. Hon. Lady Justice Katamba Victoria Nakintu Nkwanga Head, MASAKA CIRCUIT  
51. Hon. Lady Justice Margaret Apiny Resident Judge, MBALE  
52. Hon. Lady Justice Florence Nakachwa Resident Judge, MUKONO  
53. Hon. Justice Tom Chemutai Resident Judge, JINJA  
54. Hon. Justice Vincent Wagona Resident Judge, FORT PORTAL  
55. Hon. Lady Justice Alice Komuhangi Judge FAMILY DIVISION/ ICD  
56. Hon. Justice Lawrence Tweyanze Resident Judge, MASAKA  
ACTING JUDGES  
1. Hon. Justice Emokor Samuel JUDGE DESIGNATE  
2. Hon. Lady Justice Nassuna Flavia Matovu JUDGE DESIGNATE  
3. Hon. Lady Justice Kanyange Susan JUDGE DESIGNATE  
4. Hon. Lady Justice Ikit Mary JUDGE DESIGNATE  
5. Hon. Justice Dr. Singiza Douglas Karekona JUDGE DESIGNATE  
6. Hon. Justice Namanya Bernard JUDGE DESIGNATE  
7. Hon. Lady Justice Patricia Kahingi Asiimwe JUDGE DESIGNATE  
8. Hon. Justice Ocaya Thomas Ojele Rubanga JUDGE DESIGNATE  
9. Hon. Lady Justice Christine Kaahwa JUDGE DESIGNATE  
10. Hon. Lady Justice Patricia Mutesi JUDGE DESIGNATE  
11. Hon. Justice Okello George JUDGE DESIGNATE  
12. Hon. Lady Justice Bukirwa Faridah Shamilah JUDGE DESIGNATE  
13. Hon. Lady Justice Magala Harriet Grace JUDGE DESIGNATE  
14. Hon. Justice Acellam Collins JUDGE DESIGNATE  
15. Hon. Lady Justice Nagawa Celia JUDGE DESIGNATE  
16 Hon. Justice Nshimye Allan Paul Mbabazi JUDGE DESIGNATE  
                                               
CHIEF REGISTRAR                                              
No NAME COURT
1. HW Langa Sarah Siu CHIEF REGISTRAR
                                               
REGISTRARS                                              
No NAME COURT/STATION
1. HW Kisawuzi Eliasa Omar MEDIATION
2. HW Ssali Harriet Nalukwago SUPREME COURT
3. HW Kwizera Amos PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT
4. HW Bareebe Rosemary Ngabirano MAGISTRATES        AFFAIRS MANAGEMENT & DATA
5. HW Nabakooza Flavia COMMERCIAL DIVISION
6. HW Kisakye Mary Lukwago Kaitesi RRESEARCH AND TRAINING, JTI
DEPUTY REGISTRARS                                            
No NAME COURT/STATION
1. HW Dr. Nakibuule Gladys Kisekka JTI,RESEARCH
2. HW Nizeyimana Deo MEDIATION
3. HW Waninda Fred K.B JINJA
4. Dr. Nkonge Agnes MEDIATION
5. HW Khainza Eleanor Mary MEDIATION
6. HW Festo Nsenga CRIMINAL DIVISION
7. HW Angualia Moses Gabriel INSPECTORATE
8. HW Kaweesa Godfrey MUBENDE
9. HW Nabaggala Sylvia Mbuga INDUSTRIAL COURT
10. HW Atingu Beatrice Stella INTERNATIONAL CRIMES DIVISION
11. HW Ayebare Thadius Tumwebaze PRIVATE LEGAL SECRETARY TO THE CHIEF JUSTICE
12. HW Karemani Jamson Karemera CIVIL/PRO
13. HW Ajio Hellen FAMILY DIVISION (In-charge)
14. HW Babirye Mary SUPREME COURT
15. HW Lamunu Pamela Ocaya ANTI-CORRUPTION COURT
16. HW Natukunda Janeva LAND (In-charge)
17. HW Hatanga Juliet Harty COMMERCIAL
18. HW Katushabe Prossy FAMILY
19. Dr. Mushabe Alex Karocho PRIVATE LEGAL SEC. TO DCJ / APPELLATE MEDIATION
20. HW Ntalo Nasulu Hussein GULU HIGH COURT
21. HW Edoku John Paul REGISTRY OF PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT
22. HW Bucyana Lillian COURT OF APPEAL
23. HW Agwero Catherine ARUA
24. HW Ayo Miriam Eddy Okello LAND
25. HW Ereemye Jumire James Mawanda MAGISTRATES        AFFAIRS        &        DATA MANAGEMENT
26. HW Borore Julius Kyaka MASAKA
OTHER Deputy Registrars
27. HW Kawuma Cissy Mudhasi INTERDICTION
ACTING DEPUTY REGISTRARS
1. HW Sempala Dorothy Lwanga INSPECTORATE OF COURTS
2. HW Nanteza Zulaika MBARARA
3. HW Akullo Elizabeth Ogwal LAND
4. HW Twakyire Samuel KABALE
5. HW Okeny Susanne Abwoch Anyala FAMILY
ASSISTANT REGISTRARS                                            
No NAME COURT/STATION
1. HW Twinomuhwezi Henry COURT OF APPEAL
2. HW Didas Muhumuza CRIMINAL DIVISION
3. HW Atukwasa Justine MPIGI
4. HW Ssalaam Godfrey Ngobi LIRA
5. HW Kintu Simon Zirintusa LAND
6. HW Sayuni David MASINDI
7. HW Amoko Patricia PRIVATE   LEGAL REGISTRAR SECRETARY TO THE CHIEF
8. HW Chemeri Jessica SOROTI
9. Dr. Lubowa Daniel MEDIATION
10. HW MatengaDawa Francis FORT PORTAL
11. HW Alum Agnes CIVIL
12. HW Mulondo Mastulah SMALL CLAIMS
ACTING ASSISTANT REGISTRARS
1. HW Nakitende Juliet COMMERCIAL
2. HW Kagoda Moses S. Ntende MBALE
3. HW Nakadama Esther Lydia Mubiru LUWERO
4. HW Butanula Rashida LAND
                                             
CHIEF MAGISTRATES                                            
No. NAME COURT
IN MAGISTERIAL AREAS
1. HW Kaggwa John Francis WAKISO
2. HW Muhimbise Gibson NTUNGAMO
3. HW Ssejemba Deogratius BUHWEJU
4. HW Amono Monica APAC/OYAM
5. HW Nabaasa Ruth MPIGI
6. HW Kakooza Elias NAKAWA
7. HW Nasambu Esther Rebecca MAGISTRATES AFFAIRS & DATA MANAGEMENT
8. HW Sayekwo Emmy G. MOROTO
9. HW Munobe Samuel OFFICE OF THE REGISTRAR HIGH COURT
10. HW Kule Moses Lubangula KAMWENGE
11. HW Mugala Jane LUGAZI
12. HW Obong George ARUA
13. HW Kamasanyu Gladys Musenze STANDARDS AND UTILITIES COURT
14. HW Tusiime Sarah Bashaija BUGANDA ROAD
15. HW Talisuna Patrick MENGO
16. HW Ajuna Doreen TORORO
17. HW Basemera Sarah Anne MAKINDYE
18. HW Barigye Said GULU/NWOYA
19. HW Abiti Samson Loum LIRA
20. HW Opio James KASESE
21. HW Mbabazi Edith Mary RUKUNGIRI
22. HW Aanyu Margaret SOROTI/KABERAMAIDO/KATAKWI
23. HW Amabilis Stella Maris ENTEBBE
24. HW Kayizzi Ronald MOYO
25. HW Nambozo Joy KAYUNGA
26. HW Bamuhiga Patric ISINGIRO
27. HW Semondo Benson OYAM
28. HW Kainza Beatrice KASANGATI
29. HW Nalungi Esther BUBULO
30. HW Toloko Simon BUSHENYI/BUHWEJU/MITOOMA
31. HW Awacnedi Freddie KOTIDO
32. HW Mukanza Robert NEBBI
33. HW Okumu Jude Muwone JINJA
34. HW Nvanungi Sylvia MASAKA
35. HW Aciro Joan ANTI-CORRUPTION DIVISION
OTHER CHIEF MAGISTRATES
37. Dr. Omalla Felix INTERDICTION
38. HW Teko Lokeris Godfrey  
ACTING CHIEF MAGISTRATES  
1. HW Lochomin Peter Fred PERSONAL ASSISTANT TO CJ
2. HW Gakyaro Mpirwe Allan PERSONAL ASSISTANT TO DCJ
3. HW Neumbe Ritah Kidasa NAKAWA 2ND CM
4. HW Kosia Kasibayo MASINDI
5. HW Ajok Betty DOKOLO
6. HW Natwijuka Aloysius Baryeza IBANDA
7. HW Nsenge Roseline KIRA
8. HW Namusobya Sarah NABWERU
9. HW Alule Augustine Koma RAKAI
10. HW Niwaha Shallon MENGO 2ND CM
11. HW Angura Fionah Sheila FORT PORTAL
12. HW Nanvuma Jane Frances MPIGI 2ND CM
No. NAME COURT
13. HW Kabombo Andrew MBARARA
14. HW Atim Harriet Okello MAYUGE
15. HW Okoth Thomas Aquinas BUSIA
16. HW Mfitindinda George HOIMA
17. HW Nakyazze Rachael MUKONO
18. HW Kabahuma Lucy KIRYANDOGO
19. HW Karungi Doreen Olga KAJJANSI
20. HW Awidi Suzan MBALE
21. HW Kabugho Byakutaga Caroline MUBENDE
22. HW Namazzi Ann Jacqueline KIBOGA
23. HW Adoko Joe Fay AMURU
24. HW Epobu Daniel IGANGA
25. HW Komakech Kenneth KISORO
26. HW Semwanga Nalugya Mariam LUWERO
27. HW Osauro John Pauls MITYANA
28. HW Owino Paul Abdonson PALLISA
29. HW Nashiero Mwandha Robert Ekirita KITGUM
30. HW Muhangi Saverino G. Bugingo KAPCHORWA
31. HW Akankwasa Edward Kabayo KIRUHURA
32. HW Adikin Esther MAKINDYE 2ND CM
33. HW Gumtwero Justine Olal KATAKWI
34. HW Ociba Gloria KYENJOJO
35. HW Byamugisha Derick KABALE
36. HW Nabukeera Aisha KAMULI
37. HW Namisi Hope KUMI
38. HW Bagyenda Hope NAKASONGOLA
39. HW Koluo Catherine Elayu SIRONKO
40. HW Ssajjabi Noah Norbert PADER
                                             
MAGISTRATES GRADE I                                            
No NAME COURT
CHAMBERS OF JUSTICES/JUDGES
1. HW    Atim    Sheilla    Gloria    (Ag. Principal) HEAD OF RESEARCH, CJ’S CHAMBERS
2. HW   Adyero   Caroline   Jean   (Ag. Senior) CJ’S CHAMBERS
3. HW Kyomugisha Prima CJ’S CHAMBERS
4. HW    Christine    Turibamwe    (Ag. Senior) DCJ’s CHAMBERS
5. HW Mwesigye Julius PERSONAL ASSISTANT TO PJ
6. HW Niyonzima Alex PJ’s CHAMBERS
7. HW Omar Ahmed Halima PJ’s CHAMBERS
8. HW Lumunye Timothy (Ag. Senior) PA to CR
9. HW Atono Willy CHIEF REGISTRAR’S CHAMBERS
10. HW Aciro Jemimah SUPREME COURT (Attached to Chambers of Lady Justice Stella Arach-Amoko)
11. HW Baluka Norah SUPREME COURT (Attached to Chambers of Lady Justice Lillian Tibatemwa)
12. HW Akello Rebecca SUPREME COURT (Attached to Chambers of Lady Justice Percy Tuhaise)
13. HW Nakawuki Teddy COURT OF APPEAL (Attached to Chambers of Justice Kenneth Kakuru)
14. HW Wemesa Caroline COURT OF APPEAL (Attached to Chambers of Lady Justice Catherine Bamugemereire)
15 HW Abilu Isaac COURT OF APPEAL (Attached to Chambers of Lady Justice Hellen Obura)
16. HW Nankanja Catherine COURT OF APPEAL (Attached to Chambers of Justice Stephen Musota)
17. HW Bamukunda Caroline Clinah COURT OF APPEAL (Attached to Chambers of Justice Christopher Madrama)
18. HW Nyakato Maureen COURT OF APPEAL (Attached to Chambers of Justice Muzamiru Kibeedi)
18 HW Nabayego Proscovia COURT OF APPEAL (Attached to Chambers of Lady Justice Monica Mugenyi)
19. HW Kwaga Stellah Ritah COURT  OF  APPEAL  (Attached  to  Chambers  of Justice Christopher Gashirabake)
20. HW Musinguzi Rachael COURT OF APPEAL (Attached to Chambers of Lady Justice Irene Mulyagonja)
21. HW Namukobe Stella Mary COURT OF APPEAL (Attached to Chambers of Lady Justice Eva Luswata)
22. HW Lunkuse Betty (Acting) COURT OF APPEAL (Attached to Chambers of Justice Cheborion Barishaki)
23. HW Nalubowa Mary Goretti CIVIL DIVISION (Attached to Chambers of Justice Emmanuel Baguma)
24. HW Namono Maureen JUDICIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE (Attached to
Chambers of Lady Justice Damalie Lwanga)
25. HW Amongine Eva Oteu COMMERCIAL COURT (Attached to Chambers of Lady Justice Susan Abinyo)
26. HW Kemigisha Millicent FAMILY DIVISION (Attached to Chambers of Lady Justice Alice Komuhangi)
27. HW Basaija Steven FORT PORTAL HIGH COURT CIRCUIT (Attached
to Chambers of Justice Vincent Emmy Mugabo)
28. HW Kyegombe Enock MASAKA HIGH COURT CIRCUIT (Attached to
Chambers of Lady Justice Victoria Katamba)
29. HW Muwonge William MBALE   HIGH   COURT   CIRCUIT   (Attached   to
Chambers of Lady Justice Margaret Apiny)
30. HW Namayanja Victoria ARUA   HIGH   COURT   CIRCUIT   (Attached   to
Chambers of Justice Isah Serunkuma)
31. HW Agwango Julian COMMERCIAL DIVISION (Attached to Chambers of Lady Justice Anne Mugenyi Bitature)
32. HW Tiyo Jonathan JINJA   HIGH    COURT    CIRCUIT    (Attached    to
Chambers of Justice Tom Chemutai)
33. HW Nabalayo Diana CRIMINAL  DIVISION  (Attached  to  Chambers  of Lady Justice Margaret Mutonyi)
34. HW Nekesa Diana ANTI CORRUPTION DIVISION (Chambers of Lady Justice Jane Okuo)
35. HW Kibeedi Peace INTERNATIONAL CRIMES DIVISION (Chambers of
Lady Justice Elizabeth Alividza)
36. HW Nyaketcho Joan CRIMINAL  DIVISION  (Attached  to  Chambers  of Justice Gadenya Paul Wolimbwa)
37. HW Nabaasa Julian Tumwijukye COMMERCIAL COURT (Attached to Chambers of Justice Richard Wejuli)
38. HW Kahunde Kadija CIVIL DIVISION (Attached to Chambers of Justice Musa Ssekaana)
39. HW Mbabazi Juliet Praise LAND DIVISION (Attached to Chambers of Justice John Eudes Keitirima)
40. HW Wandera Ramathan Akiiki FORT PORTAL HIGH COURT CIRCUIT (Attached
to Chambers of Justice Vincent Wagona)
39. HW Aloyo Jennifer MUKONO  HIGH  COURT  CIRCUIT  (Attached  to
Chambers of Lady Justice Florence Nakachwa)
40. HW Isingoma Shamila Tindikahwa FAMILY DIVISION (Attached to Chambers of Justice David Matovu)
41. HW Nabatanzi Leila May COMMERCIAL DIVISION (Attached to Chambers of Lady Justice Jeanne Rwakakooko)
42. HW Twesigye Claire FAMILY DIVISION (Attached to Chambers of Lady Justice Ketrah Katunguka)
43. HW Mwanja Brian KABALE   HIGH   COURT   CIRCUIT   (Attached   to
Chambers of Justice Moses Kazibwe)
44. HW Waiswa Painento (Acting) CIVIL DIVISION (Attached to Chambers of Justice Boniface Wamala)
45. HW Acham Rhoda Ochom GULU   HIGH   COURT   CIRCUIT   (Attached   to
Chambers of Justice Alex Ajiji)
46. HW Nanteza Anne JINJA   HIGH    COURT    CIRCUIT    (Attached    to
Chambers of Lady Justice Dr Winifred Nabisinde)
47. HW Mwogera Eunice CIVIL  DIVISION  (Attached  to  Chambers  of  Lady Justice Esta Nambayo)
JUDICIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE
48. HW   Bwambale   Daniel   Busathiro
(Ag. Senior Principal)
LAW REPORTING OFFICER I
49. HW Naigaga Winfred Kyobiika LAW REPORTING OFFICER II
50. HW Karamagi Pamela May RESEARCH
51. HW Kagoya Jackline TRAINING
1.  ANTI-CORRUPTION COURT
52. HW   Asiimwe   Abert   (Ag.    Senior Principal) ANTI-CORRUPTION COURT
53. HW Mushebebe Moses Nabende
(Principal)
ANTI-CORRUPTION COURT
54. HW Esther Asiimwe ANTI-CORRUPTION COURT
2.  ALEBTONG Magisterial Area
55. HW Aber Irene ALEBTONG
56. HW Kizito Deo Lutalo ALEBTONG
57. HW Wamimbi Jonathan William APALA
58. HW Martha Taremwa OTUKE
  Vacant ABAKO
  Vacant ORUMU
  Vacant ADWARI
  Vacant ALOI
  Vacant OKWANG
  Vacant AMUGO
  Vacant OLILIM
  Vacant OMORO
3.   APAC Magisterial Area
59. HW Aballa Godfrey APAC
60. HW Adong Molly Alice ADUKU
  Vacant CHAWENTE
  Vacant CHEGERE
  Vacant IBUJE
  Vacant INOMO
  Vacant NAMBIESO
4.   ARUA Magisterial Area
61. HW Ayola Angela ARUA
62. HW Kamuganga Jude ARUA CITY
63. HW Tukahaabwe Edgar ARUA
  Vacant LOGIRI
  Vacant MADI-OKOLO
  Vacant OKOLO
  Vacant RHINO CAMP
  Vacant ADUMI
  Vacant ARIVU
  Vacant ODRAVU
5.   BUBULO Magisterial Area
64. HW Atunga Marion Lyndah BUDUDA
65. HW Afoyorwoth Winny Epiphany BUBULO
  Vacant BUPOTO
6.   BUDAKA Magisterial Area
66 HW Ikyimaana Farida (Ag. Senior) BUDAKA
67. HW Matanda Abubaker Hassan KIBUKU
  Vacant IKI IKI
7.   BUGANDA ROAD Magisterial Area
68. HW Tibagonzeka Jane (Ag. Senior Principal) CITY HALL
69. HW Karakire Edgar (Ag. Senior) CITY HALL
70. HW Muhumuza Asuman BUGANDA ROAD
71. HW Owomugisha Sienna BUGANDA ROAD
72. HW Otwao Fidelis BUGANDA ROAD
73 HW    Kirya    Martins    (Ag.    Senior Principal) LDC COURT
74. HW Ninsiima Marion LDC COURT
8.   BUGIRI Magisterial Area
75. HW Achok Abrahams Moding BUGIRI
76. HW Mazimwe Lillian BUGIRI
77. HW Nabafu Agnes (Senior) NAMAYINGO
  Vacant LUGALA
  Vacant SIGULU ISLAND
9.   BUHWEJU Magisterial Area
78. HW Kavuma Dennis BUHWEJU
  Vacant NSIIKA
10. BULIISA Magisterial Area
79. HW Atamba Aggrey (Ag Senior) BULIISA/BIISO
  Vacant BUTYABA
  Vacant WANSEKO
11. BUNDIBUGYO Magisterial Area
80. HW Arinaitwe Elisha BUNDIBUGYO
  Vacant BUBANDI
12. BUSHENYI Magisterial Area
81. HW Tindyebwa Kingi C. Adyeeri RUBIRIZI
82. HW Mwali Stella BUSHENYI
83. HW Tusasirwe Jonard BUSHENYI
No NAME COURT
84. HW Mayanja Phillip Mukasa BUSHENYI
  Vacant KIBINGO
  Vacant KITAGATA
13. BUSIA Magisterial Area
85. HW Adelo Susan BUSIA
86. HW Avako Specioza BUSIA
  Vacant LUMINO
  Vacant MAJANJI
14. GOMBE Magisterial Area
  Vacant BULO
87. HW Asiimwe Bob Simplex (Acting) BUTAMBALA/GOMBE
88. HW Kitiyo Patrick BUTAMBALA
  Vacant KIBIBI
15. DOKOLO Magisterial Area
89. HW Kaibei Cherotich DOKOLO
90. HW Butoto Hassan Masaba AMOLATAR
  Vacant NAMASALE
  Vacant APUTI
  Vacant AWELO
  Vacant BATA
  Vacant KANGAI
  Vacant KWERA
  Vacant AGWATA
  Vacant MUNTU
16. ENTEBBE Magisterial Area
91. HW Kabugho Elizabeth (Ag Senior) ENTEBBE
92. HW Sikhoya Naume ENTEBBE
93. HW  Okwong  Stella  Paculal  (Ag. Senior) ENTEBBE
  Vacant NKUMBA
17. FORT PORTAL Magisterial Area
94. HW Ayebare Daphine FORT PORTAL
95. HW Mwesiga Dan FORT PORTAL
96. HW Namankati Annet FORT PORTAL
  Vacant HAKIBAALE
97. HW Alinda Isha (Ag Senior) KIBIITO
  Vacant RWIMI
18. KANONI Magisterial Area
  Vacant KABULASOKE
  Vacant KANONI
  Vacant KIRIRI
  Vacant MADDU
19. GULU Magisterial Area
98. HW Kwizera Vian GULU
99. HW Amoro Miriam GULU